Green Card and Immigration Services

Green Card and Immigration Services

US VISA from India
US Green Card New/Renewal
US Citizenship Service
EB 5 Green Card Service

Let us help your family and friends get US visa in a very easy and hassle-free manner.
Although, issuance of visitor or business visa is entirely up to the description of respective US consulates/Embassy in India, but our expert team of professionals can make the entire process seamless by providing you right guidance in filling applications forms, putting together correct paper work.
You can begin the process by submitting a query online or give us a call to our US office.

Document Checklist:

Original Indian Passport
3 Photos 2×2 Inches
Bank Statement (last 6 months)
Proof of residence in India
Planned itinerary for US with return date
Invitation letter from US sponsor (if you have one)
Passport copy and visa status of US sponsor
Bank statement of US sponsor (last 6 months)

Service Fee: $250

Call us today to get detailed information on the process and government fee structure for all types of Visas.

Query/Contact Us

If you are already in the US and wish to apply for Green Card based on job, family or business, we can help you get started. We have our own team of expert attorneys to help you through with the process and paper work.
 

Please call us today or send us a query to get started with your first step to US citizenship.

Query/Contact Us

If you have already lived in the United States for 5years maintaining your Green Card, this is about time when you can start thinking about applying for permanent US citizenship.
The whole process can be very overwhelming at times and requires lot of expertise to sail through without any hurdles.
Let our team of expert executives and attorneys prepare you for the paper work and interview.
Working with us will not only give you peace of mind but shall surely bring lot of confidence and comfort before you go for the big day.
 
Call now or send us your query to get started.

Query/Contact Us

This is undoubtedly the most popular an easiest way to acquire US Green Card.We work very closely with some of the largest firms in the United States to help you invest your funds in the right manner to not only get EB5 Green card for you and your family, but also to ensure you feel confident and satisfied about your invested funds.We hold your hand during the entire process from day one till you receive your Green Card and start living the great American dream.

Below is a brief note on the process (Source USCIS): (This can remain all under one tab)

Petition/Application Process
File Form I-526, Immigrant Petition by Alien Entrepreneur
Following approval of the Form I-526 petition, either:

File Form I-485, Application to Register Permanent Residence or Adjust Status, with USCIS to adjust status to a conditional permanent resident within the United States, or
File DS-260, Application for Immigrant Visa and Alien Registration, with the U.S. Department of State to obtain an EB-5 visa abroad to seek admission to the United States.

Upon the approval of a Form I-485 application or upon admission into the United States with an EB-5 immigrant visa, the EB-5 investor and derivative family members will be granted conditional permanent residence for a 2-year period.

Removing Conditions

File Form I-829, Petition by Entrepreneur to Remove Conditions on Permanent Resident Status, within the 90-day period immediately before the second anniversary of the EB-5 investor’s admission to the United States as a conditional permanent resident.

If USCIS approves this petition, the conditions will be removed from the lawful permanent resident status of the EB-5 investor and any included dependents.

Form I-526 Petition for an Alien Entrepreneur

Requirements Supporting Documents (Evidence)*
New Commercial Enterprise

Evidence that you have invested or are actively in the process of investing in a “for profit” new commercial enterprise, which is a commercial enterprise:

Established after Nov. 29, 1990, or

Established on or before Nov. 29, 1990, that is:

Purchased and the existing business is restructured or reorganized in such a way that a new commercial enterprise results, or

Expanded through the investment so that at least a 40-percent increase in the net worth or number of employees occurs

Evidence, if applicable, that the new commercial enterprise has been established and, if you seek eligibility under the reduced investment amount, evidence regarding the targeted employment area (TEA).

Managing the New Commercial Enterprise Evidence that you are or will be engaged in the management of the new commercial enterprise (either through day-to-day managerial control or through policy formulation).
Investment

Evidence that you have invested or are actively in the process of investing the required amount of capital ($1 million or, if the qualifying investment is within a TEA, $500,000).

Evidence that the investment capital was obtained through lawful means. The petition must be accompanied, as applicable, by:

Foreign business registration records;

Corporate, partnership (or other entity), and personal tax returns, or other tax returns of any kind filed within 5 years, with any taxing jurisdiction in or outside the United States by you or on your behalf;

Evidence identifying any other source of capital; or

Certified copies of any judgments or evidence of all pending civil or criminal actions, governmental administrative proceedings, and any private civil actions (pending or otherwise) involving money judgments against you from any court in or outside the United States within the past 15 years.

 Job Creation Evidence that the new commercial enterprise will create at least 10 full-time positions for qualifying employees. If the requisite employees have not already been hired, you will need to submit a comprehensive business plan showing that, due to the nature and projected size of the new commercial enterprise, the need for at least 10 qualifying employees will result.
Job Preservation–Troubled Business Evidence that the number of existing employees is being or will be maintained at no less than the pre-investment level for a period of at least 2 years. Submit photocopies of tax records; Form I-9, Employment Eligibility Verification; or other relevant documents for the qualifying employees and a comprehensive business plan in support of the petition.

Form I-829 Petition by Entrepreneur to Remove Conditions

You must submit Form I-829 within the 90-day period immediately before the second anniversary of your admission to the U.S. as a conditional permanent resident.

Requirements  Supporting Documents (Evidence)*
Investment

Evidence that you invested or are actively in the process of investing in a new commercial enterprise. This evidence may include, but is not limited to, copies of the business’ organizational documents and federal tax returns.

Evidence that you have invested or are actively in the process of investing the required amount of capital. Such evidence may include, but is not limited to, an audited financial statement or other probative evidence.

Evidence that you have sustained your investment in the new commercial enterprise throughout your 2-year period of conditional permanent residence. This evidence may include, but is not limited to, the following:

Invoices and receipts;

Bank statements;

Contracts;

Business licenses;

Federal or state income tax returns; and

Federal or state income quarterly tax statements.

 Job Creation

Evidence that you created or will create within a reasonable time 10 full-time jobs for qualifying employees. Such evidence may include, but is not limited to:

Payroll records

Relevant tax documents; and

Forms I-9 for employees.

Job Preservation–Troubled Business The same documentation for job creation listed above, except the evidence must show that the commercial enterprise maintained the number of existing employees at no less than the pre-investment level for the period following the investor’s admission as a conditional permanent resident.

Query/Contact Us